close up3

Group exhibitions

2016 
National Works on Paper, Mornington Peninsula, VIC, Australia
Redland Art Prize, Redland Art Gallery, Cleveland, QLD, Australia
Flushed, Red, Rubicund and Scarlet, See Street Gallery, Sydney, Australia
Animal Fanfair, Touring exhibition – Caloundra Regional Gallery, Artspace, Mackay,
Coalface Experience and Lapunyah Art Galleries, QLD, Australia
X/II, Artereal Gallery, Sydney, Australia
Corangamarah Art Prize,  VIC, Australia
Hunters Hill Art Prize, Sydney, Australia
Moreton Bay Art Prize, Strathpine, QLD, Australia
2015 
She Art Prize, Walker Street Gallery, VIC, Australia
Corangamarah Art Prize,  VIC, Australia
Flanagan Art Prize, VIC, Australia
Scientia, Art Est Gallery, Sydney, Australia
Hunters Hill Art Prize, Sydney, Australia

The Mythology of My Land, M-Contemporary, Sydney, Australia
Aberrant Play, Grafton Regional Gallery, NSW, Australia
The Linden Postcard Show, Linden Gallery, Melbourne, Australia
2014
Animal Fanfair, Caboolture and Pine Rivers Galleries, QLD, Australia
Redland Art Prize, Redland Art Gallery, Cleveland, QLD, Australia
Cliftons Art Prize, Cliftons Inc, Sydney, Australia
Kenilworth Art Prize, Kenilworth,QLD, Australia
Beastly, Delmar Gallery, Sydney, Australia
Scope Galleries Art Award, VIC, Australia
Flanagan Art Prize Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Hunters Hill Art Prize, Hunters Hill Council, Sydney, Australia
Wildlife@Art Exhibition, Canberra, ACT, Australia
2013 
Animalised, See Street Gallery, Sydney, Australia
Animal Insights, DNA Gallery, Sydney, Australia
Lethbridge Art Prize, Lethbridge Gallery, Paddington, QLD, Australia
Sentience, Kurb Gallery, Perth, WA, Australia
Sculpture in The Vineyards, Wollombi, NSW, Australia
Yering Station Sculpture Prize, Yarra Glen, VIC, Australia
Singleton Art Prize, Singleton Rotary Gallery, NSW, Australia
BSG Small Art Award, Brunswick Street gallery, Melbourne, Australia
2012
The Sulman Art Prize, AGNSW, Sydney, Australia
The Melbourne Sculpture Prize, Royal Exhibition Hall, Melbourne, Australia
The 37th Alice Prize, Alice Springs Art Foundation, NT, Australia
Paul Guest Drawing Prize, Bendigo Gallery, VIC, Australia
Mount Eyre Vineyards Art Prize, Rex Livingston Gallery, Sydney, Australia
Redland Art Prize, Redland Art Gallery, Cleveland, QLD, Australia
Wilson Art Prize, Trinity Catholic School, Lismore, NSW, Australia
Cliftons Art Prize, Cliftons Inc, Sydney, Australia
15 Artists, Redcliffe City Art Gallery, Moreton Bay, QLD, Australia
Gosford Art Prize, Gosford Art Gallery, NSW, Australia
2011
Hutchins Works on Paper Prize, Hutchins School, Tasmania, Australia
Hazelhurst Works on Paper, Hazelhurst Gallery, NSW, Australia
Moreton Bay Art Prize, Strathpine, Queensland, Australia
Prometheus Art Prize, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Silent Feathers, Maroondah Art Gallery, Melbourne, Australia
Yering Station Sculpture Prize, Yering Station, VIC, Australia
Sentience, Kurb Gallery, Perth, Australia
Manning Art Prize, Manning Regional Gallery, NSW, Australia
Mount Eyre Vineyards Art Prize, Rex Livingston Gallery, Sydney, Australia
2010
Off The Wall, Art Melbourne, Royal Exhibition Hall, Melbourne, Australia
Edwina Corlette, Melbourne Art fair, Royal Exhibition Hall, Melbourne, Australia
The Spring Show, Edwina Corlette Gallery, Brisbane, Australia
Mount Eyre Vineyards Art Prize, Rex Livingston Gallery, Sydney, Australia
The Linden Postcard Show, Linden Gallery, Melbourne, Australia
Redland Art Awards, Redland Art Gallery, Queensland, Australia
The Corangamarah Art Prize, Colac, VIC, Australia
MCM House Art Exhibition, MCM House, Sydney, Australia
Scissors, paper, glue, Waywood Gallery, Byron Bay, Australia
2009
Hybrid, Artereal Gallery, Sydney, Australia
Chiaroscuro, Artereal Gallery, Sydney, Australia
The Studio, Melbourne Art Fair, Royal exhibition Hall, Melbourne, Australia
Bangkok Triennale International Print and Drawing Exhibition, Bangkok, Thailand
Chapman & Bailey Award Exhibition, Metro Arts Gallery, Queensland, Australia
The Linden Postcard Show, Linden Gallery, Melbourne, Australia
Something I said, Helen Gory Galerie, Melbourne, Australia
The Moreton Bay Art Awards, Strathpine, Queensland, Australia
2008
Freemantle Print Awards, Freemantle Arts Centre, Western Australia
Port Jackson Press Graduate Printmaking Award Exhibition, Victoria, Australia
Salle Augustin-Chenier 9th International Miniature Art Biennial, Ville-Marie, Quebec, Canada
Pine Rivers Art Awards, Pine Rivers Regional Art Gallery, Strathpine, Queensland, Australia
Lessedra World Art Print Annual 2008, Lessedra Gallery, Lozenetz, Sofia, Bulgaria
The Americas Biennial of Contemporary Prints exhibition, Austin, Texas, USA
Inter-Art, Intercontinental Biennial of Small Graphics, Aiud, Romania
15 Artists, 150 drawings, Collectif Naï, Chateaulin, Brittany, France
The Corangamarah Art Prize, Colac, Victoria, Australia
Miniprint Internacional de Cadaques, Catalunya, Spain
Bimpe 2008, New Leaf Editions, Vancouver, Canada
2007
The Duke Art Prize, Gold Coast City Art Gallery, Queensland, Australia
City of Whyalla Art Prize, Port Adelaide, South Australia
The Space In Between, Sheffer Gallery, Sydney, Australia
Trio, The Other Gallery, Banff Centre for the Arts, Alberta, Canada
Miniature, The Other Gallery, Banff Centre for the Arts, Alberta, Canada
Profile Week 4, Gaffa Gallery, Sydney, Australia
The Linden Postcard Show, Linden Gallery, Melbourne, Australia
The Corangamarah Art Prize, Colac, Victoria, Australia
2006
Antipodes, Point Ephemere, Paris, France
Draw_drawing_2, The Foundry, Storeditch, London, England
Jaque Cadry Memorial Art Prize, Sydney, Australia
The City Of Hobart Art Prize, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Bimpe 2006, New Leaf Editions, Vancouver, Canada
Impression: MINIATURE, OSA Gallery, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Re-shelving Initiative, Eyelevel Gallery, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Intercontinental Biennial of Small Graphics, “INTER-ART”, Aiud, Romania
Lessedra World Art Print Annual 2006, Lessedra Gallery, Lozenetz, Sofia, Bulgaria